8229 COLLINGDALE WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8229 COLLINGDALE WAY, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102703533
Year Built
1992
Lot
95
Structure Square Footage
3069
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10179
Deed Liber
46564
Deed Folio
0086
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHFORD MV
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$708,600
New Appraised Land Value
$156,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$552,200