8314 STEDMALL TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8314 STEDMALL TER, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102953167
Year Built
1996
Lot
238
Structure Square Footage
3440
Acres
0.199
Land Area
8679
Deed Liber
43784
Deed Folio
0305
Legal Description 1
IMPSGABLEFIELD MONTG VI
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$699,500
New Appraised Land Value
$202,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$497,400