8413 HARRON VALLEY CT, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8413 HARRON VALLEY CT, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160102702298
Year Built
1989
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2908
Acres
0.316
Land Area
13766
Deed Liber
52598
Deed Folio
0350
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHFORD MONTGOMERY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$701,100
New Appraised Land Value
$164,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$536,900