9004 NESBIT CT, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9004 NESBIT CT, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160101847573
Year Built
1981
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
2429
Acres
0.28
Land Area
12178
Deed Liber
59315
Deed Folio
0034
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLEASANT RIDGE EAST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$679,700
New Appraised Land Value
$189,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$490,500