9700 DIGGING RD, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9700 DIGGING RD, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160900809968
Year Built
1968
Lot
63A
Structure Square Footage
3690
Acres
0.274
Land Area
11914
Deed Liber
44543
Deed Folio
0144
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHETSTONE MONTG VILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$683,600
New Appraised Land Value
$198,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$485,100