9741 CHERYL FOREST CT, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9741 CHERYL FOREST CT, MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MONTGOMERY VILLAGE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160903861110
Year Built
2023
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2424
Acres
0.243
Land Area
10583
Deed Liber
68121
Deed Folio
0071
Legal Description 1
IMPSBLOOM MONTGOMERY VIL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$692,500
New Appraised Land Value
$158,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$534,400