10909 ORLEANS WAY, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10909 ORLEANS WAY, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400064056
Year Built
1958
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1449
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8250
Deed Liber
54262
Deed Folio
0284
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK EST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$794,600
New Appraised Land Value
$377,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$416,700