11006 STILLWATER AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11006 STILLWATER AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400064262
Year Built
2020
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
3566
Acres
0.196
Land Area
8529
Deed Liber
63233
Deed Folio
0201
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK EST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,393,800
New Appraised Land Value
$379,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,014,100