11100 STILLWATER AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11100 STILLWATER AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400063611
Year Built
1955
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3662
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9309
Deed Liber
57243
Deed Folio
0463
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK EST 217
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,330,800
New Appraised Land Value
$384,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$945,900