11200 ORLEANS WAY, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11200 ORLEANS WAY, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400065905
Year Built
1955
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1206
Acres
0.185
Land Area
8044
Deed Liber
68999
Deed Folio
0038
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$765,000
New Appraised Land Value
$381,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$383,500