11226 WAYCROSS WAY, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11226 WAYCROSS WAY, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400090567
Year Built
1963
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3381
Acres
0.245
Land Area
10693
Deed Liber
63450
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITE FLINT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,015,800
New Appraised Land Value
$399,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$616,500