11400 ORLEANS WAY, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11400 ORLEANS WAY, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400090773
Year Built
1962
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1176
Acres
0.28
Land Area
12196
Deed Liber
67396
Deed Folio
0006
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITE FLINT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$759,300
New Appraised Land Value
$405,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$353,500