11401 ORLEANS WAY, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11401 ORLEANS WAY, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400089865
Year Built
1962
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1270
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9302
Deed Liber
44217
Deed Folio
0039
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITE FLINT PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$726,500
New Appraised Land Value
$390,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$336,000