3 ORLEANS TER, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 ORLEANS TER, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400089568
Year Built
1963
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1476
Acres
0.272
Land Area
11837
Deed Liber
47350
Deed Folio
0281
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITE FLINT PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$778,500
New Appraised Land Value
$404,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$374,200