3 WAYCROSS CT, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 WAYCROSS CT, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400090647
Year Built
1963
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2270
Acres
0.255
Land Area
11099
Deed Liber
34741
Deed Folio
0658
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITE FLINT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$769,700
New Appraised Land Value
$401,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$368,600