4902 BANGOR DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4902 BANGOR DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400064923
Year Built
2024
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
3495
Acres
0.147
Land Area
6405
Deed Liber
68892
Deed Folio
0311
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK EST 530
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,692,700
New Appraised Land Value
$368,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,324,700