4902 DRUID DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4902 DRUID DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400065803
Year Built
1953
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2636
Acres
0.14
Land Area
6090
Deed Liber
54415
Deed Folio
0184
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK EST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,142,500
New Appraised Land Value
$365,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$777,100