4919 AURORA DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4919 AURORA DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400062888
Year Built
1951
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
2588
Acres
0.148
Land Area
6430
Deed Liber
63743
Deed Folio
0131
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PK EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,078,000
New Appraised Land Value
$368,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$709,800