4919 STRATHMORE AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4919 STRATHMORE AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400063713
Year Built
1951
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
1999
Acres
0.145
Land Area
6300
Deed Liber
45055
Deed Folio
0365
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$809,000
New Appraised Land Value
$367,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$441,800