5005 WHITE FLINT DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5005 WHITE FLINT DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400090294
Year Built
1959
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1415
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
67475
Deed Folio
0450
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITE FLINT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$763,200
New Appraised Land Value
$388,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$375,100