5006 FLANDERS AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5006 FLANDERS AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400065893
Year Built
1955
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1154
Acres
0.14
Land Area
6090
Deed Liber
59609
Deed Folio
0237
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$782,400
New Appraised Land Value
$365,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$417,000