5010 BANGOR DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5010 BANGOR DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400065506
Year Built
2023
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
3320
Acres
0.147
Land Area
6405
Deed Liber
67757
Deed Folio
0003
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,628,400
New Appraised Land Value
$368,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,260,400