5017 EUCLID DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5017 EUCLID DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400062638
Year Built
1955
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2155
Acres
0.162
Land Area
7037
Deed Liber
68868
Deed Folio
0159
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK ESTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$879,700
New Appraised Land Value
$373,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$506,500