5017 FLANDERS AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5017 FLANDERS AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400066272
Year Built
1955
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2468
Acres
0.184
Land Area
7999
Deed Liber
61715
Deed Folio
0130
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$992,000
New Appraised Land Value
$381,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$610,800