5028 DRUID DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5028 DRUID DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400063597
Year Built
1954
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2236
Acres
0.133
Land Area
5800
Deed Liber
62948
Deed Folio
0117
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,023,400
New Appraised Land Value
$363,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$660,400