5117 BANGOR DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5117 BANGOR DR, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400061918
Year Built
1959
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
1407
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8958
Deed Liber
53550
Deed Folio
0473
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$841,900
New Appraised Land Value
$382,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$459,400