5237 STRATHMORE AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5237 STRATHMORE AVE, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160401864420
Year Built
1980
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
2216
Acres
0.069
Land Area
2996
Deed Liber
24125
Deed Folio
0474
Legal Description 1
IMPSSTRATHMORE PLACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$789,600
New Appraised Land Value
$290,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$499,200