7 WAYCROSS CT, KENSINGTON, MD 20895 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 WAYCROSS CT, KENSINGTON, MD 20895.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KENSINGTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400090897
Year Built
1963
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1478
Acres
0.336
Land Area
14634
Deed Liber
38468
Deed Folio
0490
Legal Description 1
IMPSWHITE FLINT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$782,000
New Appraised Land Value
$416,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$365,500