10700 KENILWORTH AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10700 KENILWORTH AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160402807048
Year Built
1990
Lot
P17
Structure Square Footage
3096
Acres
0.251
Land Area
10941
Deed Liber
68861
Deed Folio
0138
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,240,000
New Appraised Land Value
$516,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$723,400