10701 KESWICK ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10701 KESWICK ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400058215
Year Built
1890
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
3839
Acres
1.377
Land Area
59979
Deed Liber
68004
Deed Folio
0409
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,373,800
New Appraised Land Value
$654,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$719,500