10701 SHELLEY CT, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10701 SHELLEY CT, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400059686
Year Built
1962
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
1260
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10003
Deed Liber
67664
Deed Folio
0079
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$676,900
New Appraised Land Value
$511,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$165,500