10702 SHELLEY CT, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10702 SHELLEY CT, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400057585
Year Built
1962
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
3108
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10002
Deed Liber
69266
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,113,400
New Appraised Land Value
$511,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$602,000