10709 MONTROSE AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10709 MONTROSE AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160403330201
Year Built
2002
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2324
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7150
Deed Liber
68237
Deed Folio
0064
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,104,400
New Appraised Land Value
$481,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$623,300