10711 WEYMOUTH ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10711 WEYMOUTH ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400058545
Year Built
1951
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2311
Acres
0.37
Land Area
16097
Deed Liber
13414
Deed Folio
0459
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 17 GARRETT PAR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$836,800
New Appraised Land Value
$545,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$291,200