10715 WEYMOUTH ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10715 WEYMOUTH ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400057472
Year Built
1965
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1128
Acres
0.237
Land Area
10337
Deed Liber
56413
Deed Folio
0461
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 2 GARRETT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$662,300
New Appraised Land Value
$487,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$174,800