10801 KESWICK ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10801 KESWICK ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160402168394
Year Built
1903
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
2698
Acres
0.275
Land Area
12000
Deed Liber
57883
Deed Folio
0364
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,088,500
New Appraised Land Value
$522,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$565,900