10803 KENILWORTH AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10803 KENILWORTH AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400061235
Year Built
2002
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3433
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
23287
Deed Folio
0345
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,341,500
New Appraised Land Value
$511,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$830,100