10807 MONTROSE AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10807 MONTROSE AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400060801
Year Built
1947
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1797
Acres
0.496
Land Area
21600
Deed Liber
14649
Deed Folio
0158
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 21 GARRETT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$847,300
New Appraised Land Value
$570,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$276,700