10808 KESWICK ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10808 KESWICK ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400059846
Year Built
1952
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
1774
Acres
0.253
Land Area
11000
Deed Liber
52477
Deed Folio
0497
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,031,700
New Appraised Land Value
$517,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$514,700