10902 KESWICK ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10902 KESWICK ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400057415
Year Built
1923
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
929
Acres
0.199
Land Area
8656
Deed Liber
67983
Deed Folio
0201
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$584,400
New Appraised Land Value
$447,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$137,000