10903 CLERMONT AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10903 CLERMONT AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400060446
Year Built
1923
Lot
P4
Structure Square Footage
2092
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9482
Deed Liber
65222
Deed Folio
0234
Legal Description 1
IMPSPART LOT 5 GARRETT P

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$790,500
New Appraised Land Value
$505,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$284,700