10905 RALEIGH AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10905 RALEIGH AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400059505
Year Built
1954
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2224
Acres
0.412
Land Area
17959
Deed Liber
07669
Deed Folio
0646
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 4 AB ST 4549/841
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$960,700
New Appraised Land Value
$556,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$404,600