10922 MONTROSE AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10922 MONTROSE AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400060333
Year Built
1908
Lot
P6
Structure Square Footage
2863
Acres
0.425
Land Area
18517
Deed Liber
68560
Deed Folio
0369
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 7 GARRETT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,131,300
New Appraised Land Value
$559,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$572,100