11019 KENILWORTH AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11019 KENILWORTH AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160403017906
Year Built
1898
Lot
P10
Structure Square Footage
4794
Acres
0.36
Land Area
15670
Deed Liber
59994
Deed Folio
0096
Legal Description 1
IMPSPTS LTS 11 12 13 GAR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,896,100
New Appraised Land Value
$543,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,352,900