11107 KENILWORTH AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11107 KENILWORTH AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400060140
Year Built
1977
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
1948
Acres
0.257
Land Area
11212
Deed Liber
66004
Deed Folio
0006
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$993,700
New Appraised Land Value
$466,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$527,400