11310 ROKEBY AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11310 ROKEBY AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400057712
Year Built
1947
Lot
P25
Structure Square Footage
1978
Acres
0.142
Land Area
6174
Deed Liber
49298
Deed Folio
0397
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$896,700
New Appraised Land Value
$470,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$426,000