4401 OXFORD ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4401 OXFORD ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400058250
Year Built
1950
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
1117
Acres
0.229
Land Area
9994
Deed Liber
48678
Deed Folio
0139
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 2 GARRETT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$716,800
New Appraised Land Value
$511,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$205,500