4405 OXFORD ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4405 OXFORD ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400059141
Year Built
1948
Lot
P12
Structure Square Footage
1564
Acres
0.291
Land Area
12692
Deed Liber
48950
Deed Folio
0033
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT 13-24-25 LT 28
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$831,400
New Appraised Land Value
$526,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$304,900