4419 CAMBRIA AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4419 CAMBRIA AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400059733
Year Built
1961
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1972
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10173
Deed Liber
27614
Deed Folio
0287
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAVNIEKS ADD TO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$762,000
New Appraised Land Value
$435,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$326,600