4501 CLERMONT PL, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4501 CLERMONT PL, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400060550
Year Built
1940
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3166
Acres
0.357
Land Area
15550
Deed Liber
51114
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,117,000
New Appraised Land Value
$542,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$574,500